Independent Film Collaborative Project (IFC) – Primary Selections

Dec 9, 2017       0 Comment     News

 

Thank you for your interest in the Independent Film Collaborative ( IFC ) which is a
collaborative project for international feature film which will be directed by different
filmmakers and from around the world. The script will be developed by best scriptwriters
from this competition too. As the first step, a number of filmmakers and scriptwriters have
been selected by our juries and you are one of them. Please, consider it as the “Official
Selection” of your project too because these filmmakers and scriptwriters have been selected
from their previous works. During 15-18 December, all the selected films and scripts will be
judged by a bunch of international filmmakers and a limited audiences and the result will be
announced on 18 December Night. The best award will be hand over to the winner in the
prize ceremony of CreActive International Open Film Festival (IOFF), as The Independent
Film Collaborative ( IFC ) is an initiative from CreActive International Open Film Festival
(IOFF). Meanwhile, a feature film script will be developed by 10 Best Scriptwriters from this
contest and it will be directed by the best filmmakers thereby.

Direct laurel recipients to this link to download images:
https://filmfreeway.com/laurels/15415/TheIFC

Best of luck.

Ashraf Shishir

Filmmaker/ Head of Collaboration

The Independent Film Collaborative ( IFC )

Please, check your listing in our official website:

Independent Film Collaborative Project (IFC) – Primary Selections

 

—————————- Selections of Scripwriters—————————————————

Andy Bethea IFC1005
Danielle Diamond IFC1021
Juliana Adorna Cremonesi IFC1082
Davide Abbatescianni IFC1084
Dervis Cemal Akcicek IFC1086
Sabina Maria Van Der Linden IFC1166
Sadam Wahidi IFC1171
Dan Huntley IFC1173
Teymour Ghaderi IFC1181
Ryan Folmsbee IFC1191
Mohammad Hassan Arjmandi IFC1201
Francis Anderson IFC1214
Mehrdad Jalali IFC1234
Payam Tameh IFC1255
Naz ÖNen IFC1275
Patrick Williams Jr. IFC1368
Mai Alshaibani IFC1379
Rodrigo Morlan IFC1423
Abolfazl Banaeian IFC1441
Danny Santandrea IFC1460
Benyamin Balouchi IFC1477
Talat Mahmud IFC1484
Florin Anghel IFC1486
Leah Rifkin IFC1502
Lisa Frasconi IFC1537
Trent Ledford IFC1544
Alessio Billi IFC1552
Sara Eustaquio IFC1557
Amirreza Amjadi IFC1585
Trevor Hewitt IFC1598
Rocko Paolo IFC1605
Mohammed Adel El Safty IFC1639
Beatriz Pereira IFC1646
Calyx Passailaigue IFC1675
Brittany Johnson IFC1677
Jim Hoffmann IFC1700
Heather Rosenblum IFC1703
Behzad Asadi IFC1725
Βασιλική Παπαηλίου IFC1761
Felix Crumbsy IFC1777
Yasin Zeybekoglu IFC1794
Scott Ennis IFC1826
Pawel Grajnert IFC1837
Falah Albaghdadi IFC1888
Tamuna Tsertsvadze IFC1912
Chris Moshier IFC1913
Clirim Uskana IFC1924
Ryan Porter IFC1935
Zhen Yee Khor IFC1954
Dave Leon IFC1962
Constantina Ts. IFC1979
Valerie Rose IFC1992
Lilla Toth IFC2009
Rob Reeves IFC2036
Sepehr Gol IFC2049
Rogelio Galván López IFC2062
Sukru Ozcevik IFC2080
Khiry Hines IFC2098
Demitra Papadinis IFC2108
James Carroll IFC2143
Taylor Hammersla IFC2149
James Steed IFC2168
Hussen Ibraheem IFC2188
Nicholas Lean IFC2204
Eranda Mahagamage IFC2227
Margaret Dane IFC2276

————————————- Selection of Filmmakers—————————————–

Gigi Huang IFC1007
Gian Luca Rossi IFC1016
Karunathevathasan Tamilpriyan IFC1017
Shekhar Bassi IFC1030
Engin Poyraz IFC1032
Mercedes Gaspar IFC1037
Roman Khrushch IFC1039
Vitaly Sumin IFC1043
Denise Khumalo IFC1048
Salim El Kadiri IFC1049
Yannick Deubou Sikoue IFC1065
Luiz Carlos Lucena IFC1070
King Williams IFC1087
Omar Sfeir IFC1089
Ibrahim Mahamoud IFC1092
Ali Sohail Jaura IFC1093
Vis Vitalis IFC1158
Ruža Helać IFC1161
Javi Navarro IFC1165
Jorge Monteallegre IFC1167
Saba Saba IFC1175
Batara Aji Pekerti IFC1180
Hemantha Kumar K IFC1189
Pawel Jozwiak-Rodan IFC1190
Jacky Yeap IFC1195
Dias Azimzhan IFC1198
Ajitesh Sharma IFC1207
Walter Ungerer IFC1211
Amir Soheili IFC1212
Paulo A. Zumach IFC1213
Paul Cavallo IFC1216
Anne Murray IFC1222
Igor Sadovski IFC1229
Hangyu Kim IFC1235
Nikos Kourou IFC1240
Alessandro Della Villa IFC1241
Golam Mustofa IFC1245
Shabbir Mahmood IFC1256
Agata Tryksza IFC1259
Anthony Nion IFC1268
Shivangi Mittal IFC1281
Johan Palmgren IFC1284
Ivã¡N Sã¡Inz-Pardo IFC1295
Joanne Chao IFC1299
Kumar Raj ( Rajendrakumar M. R. ) IFC1300
Monique Romeiko IFC1301
Elshan Aliyev IFC1304
Larry Hardnett IFC1335
Hemant Nilim Das IFC1336
Govinda Siwakoti IFC1343
Nicolás Valentini IFC1344
Arman Gasparyan IFC1350
Malgorzata Walczak IFC1355
Praveen Krishnan IFC1362
Rati Tsiteladze IFC1365
Ralph Isenberg IFC1366
Nizan Lotem IFC1371
Ash Sumpter IFC1377
Li Bin IFC1410
Heaven Kid IFC1413
Mohammad Hadizadeh IFC1414
Kylie Trupp IFC1422
Eugene Koshin IFC1424
Arindam Barooah IFC1438
Donjeta Hyseni IFC1443
Surender Singh IFC1464
Franc Kopic IFC1471
Christophe Karabache IFC1476
Junhua Li IFC1489
Fuad Khater IFC1493
Hiwa Aminnejad IFC1495
Zanyar Omrani IFC1501
Leah Rifkin IFC1503
Elizabeth Holloway IFC1513
Ana Dascalu IFC1514
Patrick Templin IFC1516
Fabio Teriaca IFC1525
Nicole Watson IFC1530
Tanin Torabi IFC1538
Suman Majumder IFC1542
Cristhian Orta IFC1543
Alexis Chaviaras IFC1549
Ghasideh Golmakani IFC1554
Filip Kiliã¡N IFC1563
Arjun Dutta IFC1564
Marihan Elmalky IFC1569
Javad Daraei IFC1573
Lebohang Motlomelo IFC1574
Hasan Kalender IFC1575
Vincent Launay IFC1576
Chad Peterson IFC1588
Hagar Elkarany IFC1591
Kennedy Kihire IFC1625
Bojan Stijović IFC1638
Hernan Caraballo IFC1651
Agim Sopi IFC1665
Max Orter IFC1678
Edgar Omar Alejandro Gutierrez Neri IFC1690
Pablo Latorre IFC1702
Madhawa Thirimanna IFC1724
Karel Tuytschaever IFC1727
Tim Drabandt IFC1729
Amin Maher IFC1735
Faustin Niyigena IFC1738
Mohammad Hassan Shahmohammadi IFC1744
Michael Mccallum IFC1750
Pradeep Kuckreja IFC1752
Βασιλική Παπαηλίου IFC1761
Vlado Priborsky IFC1763
Mike Reda IFC1766
Nobilis Bellator IFC1768
Zack Abraham IFC1781
Elmahdi Souissi IFC1783
Sally Connors IFC1793
Oldren Romero IFC1795
Jessica Li IFC1802
Bellopropello – IFC1812
Simone Valentini IFC1814
Ayerim Villanueva IFC1815
Ignacio Redondo IFC1822
Dean Mullen IFC1838
Amir Gholami IFC1839
Thomas Coispel IFC1845
Nour Mohammad IFC1848
Collins White IFC1871
Manoj Murali IFC1875
Gilda Pianelli IFC1885
Marwa Hosny IFC1892
Anastazja Fedorowicz IFC1910
Rollo Hollins IFC1915
Morgan Hamilton-Lee IFC1922
Iebeltje Van Der Spoel IFC1923
Barbara Hertiman IFC1932
Florian Poupelin IFC1948
Viktor Hertz IFC1949
Venika Mitra IFC1953
Piratheep Kanagasabai IFC1972
Kris Mok IFC1982
Kenyiro Rivas Yonekura IFC1984
Thao Luong IFC2004
Sara Xanir IFC2019
Segundo Fuã©Rez IFC2024
Hosein Khoshnoodi IFC2025
Omary Clayton IFC2029
Ozan Adam IFC2041
Paul Jerndal IFC2050
Jérome Thomas IFC2051
Pawan Kumar Sharma IFC2054
Aumlan Guha IFC2065
Patrick Devaney IFC2067
Tamas Szirak IFC2068
Will Witters IFC2069
Maho Ikekita IFC2074
Tanne Sommer IFC2082
Hossein Zeynali IFC2085
Joseph Otsiman IFC2103
Jasim Mohammed IFC2104
Luigi Comandatore IFC2111
Kostadin Bonev IFC2112
Fabio Soares IFC2113
Katja Becker IFC2114
Sara Koozehchian IFC2126
Kevin Barrett IFC2127
Vijayarahavan Ponnusamy IFC2128
Anupam Lahiri IFC2129
Jordan Brown IFC2130
Oneway Films Pvt Ltd IFC2135
Israel Rios IFC2136
Abolfazl Tajik IFC2142
Alexandre Alonso IFC2147
Baptiste Herment IFC2169
Trevor Simms IFC2172
Noriel Jarito IFC2173
Vlada Senkova IFC2182
Elfilm Studio Dastan Zhapar Uulu IFC2185
Shay Riddick IFC2191
Maria Picar IFC2199
Bhaskar Banerjee IFC2228
Valentina Casadei IFC2234
Asal Gharib IFC2236
Htutye Kyaw IFC2244
Tiyam Yabandeh IFC2250
Esmeralda James IFC2256
John Hellberg IFC2258
Edwina Forkin IFC2259
Thomas Zeller IFC2261
Vishal Srivastava IFC2272
Rajat Saha IFC2274

Leave A Comment

background