Awards

Dear filmmakers and producers,
Greetings from CreActive International Open Film Festival (IOFF). It`s is a festival without border and it`s for the art and humanity. We will be grateful if you have few minutes to write a short review about our festival by clicking here :
( https://filmfreeway.com/festival/IOFF ) It will be appreciated and counted !!! Do you know which International film festival has the largest number of international juries for judging ever? The answer is CreActive International Open Film Festival (IOFF). It`s 338 juries from 105 countries! So, if your film/ writing has been selected as the FINALIST or SEMI-FINALIST , then you are the part of this history ! And now you are one of the winners! 338 international juries from 105 countries around the world worked hard to select your film among approximately 4000 submissions from 105 countries .Besides this, this festival becomes one of the “Top 100 Best Reviewed Festival” in the world !

There are various type of Awards and Certifications for 32 categories:
1) BEST OF THE FEST (Best film in all catagories of the festival) – 1 Prestigious and beautiful Statuette/ Trophy, Certificates and Laurels
2) BEST AWARD – 32 Prestigious and beautiful Statuette/ Trophy, Certificates and Laurels
3) JURY AWARD – 32 Certificates and Laurels
4) SPECIAL MENTION AWARD – 32 Certificates and Laurels
5) AWARD OF RECOGNITION – 32 Certificates and Laurels
6) COUNTRY BEST AWARD – 105 Certificates and Laurels
7) OFFICIAL SELECTION/ FINALIST CERTIFICATE – for all selected finalist films/screenplays
8) INTERNATIONAL JURY CERTIFICATE – for all international juries of this festival
9) SEMI-FINALIST CERTIFICATE – for all selected semi-finalist films/screenplays

After announcing the results, all the awards will be posted to your addresses. (It may take times for shipping, which is not our responsibility).
To get the award/ certificates properly please fill up this form as soon as possible for the accuracy and to prepared the certificates perfectly :
http://goo.gl/forms/HIg14e7TnR3YunbC3
( Please, remember that all certificates will be prepared based on this form. So we will not take the responsibility for any spelling mistake and wrong information provided here )

 

We will be grateful if you write a review of this festival ( by clicking the link please find out the REVIEW button at the bottom of this festival page in filmfreeway : https://filmfreeway.com/festival/IOFF )

Ashraf Shishir
Founder, Festival Director
CreActive International Open Film Festival (IOFF)
New York | Dhaka
Email: info@ioffestival.org, mediaaid@gmail.com,
Facebook: www.facebook.com/groups/1009931115722610
Blog: ioffestival.blogspot.com
Twitter : twitter.com/ioffestival
Website: www.ioffestival.org

WINNERS OF FEW CATEGORIES

COUNTRY BEST AWARD

[wpdatatable id=3]

CATEGORY WISE AWARDS

BEST AWARD for this category:
INTROVERT Anna Draitsyna Russian Federation

JURY AWARD for this category:
Mehrunisa has fallen in love Qasim Naeem Pakistan

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
I love museum Stas Lozovskyi, Viktor Bulyga Ukraine

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
MOUNTAIN PASS justin hunter Australia

BEST AWARD for this category:
2 Girls jeo baby India

JURY AWARD for this category:
KIDS OF CARNAVAL Luiz Carlos Lucena Brazil

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
Birds Giorgi Tkemaladze Georgia

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
Snack Time Claudia Mattos Brazil

BEST AWARD for this category:
SHACKLE DEDIPYA JOSHII India

JURY AWARD for this category:
bUTT Nitesh Pradhan India

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
Dive Archana Chandrashekar India

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
IRONY DEEPAK MAHAAN India

BEST AWARD for this category:
Skyview Elementary School First Animation
Directors : Samuel Bernal, Amyia Carder, Josh Harris, Deanna Hayes,
Aundrea Hermosillo, Arthur Melina, Isabell Munoz, Jason Reynoso, Alicia Rios,
Sammy Tlatenchi, Misael Tomas, Amber Whitaker
United States
JURY AWARD for this category:
Bust your windows Will Cournoyer Clements Canada

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
Ana Nika Vahcic, Marko Bicanic Croatia

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
Joystick S. Irfan India

BEST AWARD for this category:
Hannah’s Dance Vesna Marich United Kingdom

JURY AWARD for this category:
The Predators of Transylvania Julia Kolenakova Slovakia

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
Passionnément Romy Yao France

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
The Open Heart Maria Galkina Russian Federation

BEST AWARD for this category:
Stay Ahn Sangwook Korea, Republic of

JURY AWARD for this category:
Desert child Luna Steven Switzerland
Oh My God GUIDO DI PAOLO Italy

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
UNKNOWN Salah Salehi Iran, Islamic Republic of

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
Life on Water Rafiqfuad Yarahmadi

BEST AWARD for this category:
The trailer of Ádám Nádasdy’s book Sámuel Barna Hungary

JURY AWARD for this category:
Haunted trailer David Duty United States

BEST AWARD for this category:
HellFire (Bed of Ashes) HD MICHAEL YOUNG United States

BEST AWARD for this category:
Material Girl Hallelujah ONOH United States

JURY AWARD for this category:
The Paradox Spencer McKay United States

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
Max and Aimee Michael Alex Pearce United States

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
Fanette Sebastien Chamaillard France

BEST AWARD for this category:
LANGTO Sourish Dey India

JURY AWARD for this category:
Blockade Aminur Rahman Mukul Bangladesh
The Poster Ahsif Khan Bangladesh

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
The Singing Teacher Inshra Russell Bangladesh
The Desperate Woman Shabbir Mahmood Bangladesh

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
DASEIN SHAILIK BHAUMIK India

BEST AWARD for this category:
The Last Tear Christopher H.K. Lee United States

JURY AWARD for this category:
Machine Cancer Alejandro Cohen Arazi, José Binetti Argentina

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
Picturing War Konstantin Flemig Germany

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
All About My Pregnancy Supriyadi Indonesia

BEST AWARD for this category:
Oblivion season Abbas Rafei Iran, Islamic Republic of

JURY AWARD for this category:
Valad Amir Abbas Rabi-E Iran, Islamic Republic of
The Sinners Gerlando Infuso Belgium

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
Aalia Rony Khoubieh Lebanon
I AM NOT A VIRGIN Ghasem badirkhani Iran, Islamic Republic of

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
Living an American Dream Dominik Balkow Germany

BEST AWARD for this category:
THE RAINY NIGHT Alaaddin Toy Turkey

JURY AWARD for this category:
Dialing Bahaa Alkadumy Iraq

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
Kalil Paulo A. Zumach Portugal

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
THE FORMOSA EXPERIMENT Verena Kyselka Germany

BEST AWARD for this category:
Man overboard Géraldine Doignon Belgium

JURY AWARD for this category:
SIMON Xhoslin Rama Albania

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
Darker than midnight Sebastiano Riso Italy

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
Shoes Morteza Asemani Iran, Islamic Republic of

BEST AWARD for this category:
Man of Devotion Lin, Chih-Jen Taiwan

JURY AWARD for this category:
“The Paradise trailer” Jakub Kurzynski, Sebastian Krolak
Poland

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
A place like this Philip Meyer Switzerland

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
THREE THE MOVIE Yassine Marco Marroccu, Elisabetta Minen Italy

BEST AWARD for this category:
Bekendor Anastasiya Kharchenko Ukraine

JURY AWARD for this category:
I am Morgan – Stolen Freedom Heiko Grimm, Carlos Godó Borrás, Irene
Buesa García New Zealand

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
Whale Sharks of the Maldives Ashley Kelly Australia

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
Happy Rain Isabelle Antunès France

BEST AWARD for this category:
IMBIBE NIRAV AJUDIA India

JURY AWARD for this category:
ONE DAY IN JULY hermes mangialardo Italy

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
The Humpback Whales of Cape Verde Tony Whelan Ireland

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
Doll house Adriana Gil Spain

BEST AWARD for this category:
QUARTER OF THE MONTH Katharina Antonia Popov Germany

JURY AWARD for this category:
Star Wars: Threads of Destiny Rasmus Tirzitis Sweden

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
Bully Stephen Gaffney Ireland

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
A Present from the Past Kawthar Younis Egypt

BEST AWARD for this category:
Bloodlines David Jackson United States

JURY AWARD for this category:
Moving Forest Emmanuel Coquelou, Yanette Shalter France

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
The Whyers Lora D’Addazio Belgium

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
The Camel & the Dromedary Julie Rembauville France

BEST AWARD for this category:
A Day in the Life of Young Robin Hood Chapter 9 Max Ortiz United
States

JURY AWARD for this category:
The Indian Caste System Ik Jagait India

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
Stage Mums Anna Waters-Massey, Cleo Massey Australia

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
LAPATA SACH Ayush Sapra India

BEST AWARD for this category:
… Till the wet pulse of morning Farid Mirkhani Iran, Islamic Republic of

JURY AWARD for this category:
Before Me Mehmet Emre Gül Turkey

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
CIGNO (SWAN) Giovanni Rossi Italy

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
Armenian Papers Ornella Macchia Belgium

BEST AWARD for this category:
NEKRO Pinar Sinan Turkey

JURY AWARD for this category:
Suitcases Leslie Pulsifer Canada
SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
THE MAN OF MY LIFE Mélanie Delloye France
SUDDENLY ONE NIGHT Arantxa Echevarria Spain

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
FATAL Lima Karine France
AGAINST ALL ODDS, The Monarch Struggles to Survive Diane Smith
United States

BEST AWARD for this category:
Self-Deportation: The Untold Tale of a Marginal Woman Eugene Sun
Park United States

JURY AWARD for this category:
Maniac 8.2.8 Giorgos Efthimiou Greece

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
Online Arijana Lekic- Fridrih Croatia

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
The Black Briefcase Hossein Zeynali Iran, Islamic Republic of

BEST AWARD for this category:
Putain Cypria Donato Belgium

JURY AWARD for this category:
Butterflies STEFANI RAYCHEVA Bulgaria

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
The Yellow Block Harrison Allen United States
Without Beth Florian Waerzeggers Belgium

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
BHUUKH ( Hunger ) Aniruddha Jaipurkar India

BEST AWARD for this category:
Once Upon a Time with Cowboys Eranda mahagamage
Sri Lanka

JURY AWARD for this category:
Second 63 Mazen lotfy Egypt
SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
Amateurs Yoo In-cheol Korea, Republic of
A NEW FAMILY SIMONE MANETTI Italy
AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
The Wharf Aliff Ihsan Rahman Malaysia
Roboethics Rut Angielina G. Fuentes Spain

BEST AWARD for this category:
Mousse John Hellberg Sweden

JURY AWARD for this category:
The Province Daniel Johnstone United Kingdom
When it is not your time Alexandre Ottoveggio United
States
SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
The Soldier Madhawa Srinath Thirimanna Sri Lanka
A Woman at a Piano (2013) Golnaz Jamsheed United Kingdom
PAHAL Sandip Pratihar India

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:

Die Heart Indra van t Hooft Netherlands
The Caller Yogesh Sharma India

BEST AWARD for this category:
Pohang Harbor Mo Hyun-shin Korea, Republic of

JURY AWARD for this category:
“Shoulder the Lion” Erinnisse Rebisz, Patryk Rebisz United States
Vanitas Oscar Spierenburg Belgium
SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
“Brazil My Love” Debora Reis Totton Brazil
Pythagorean Theorem lee wonbun China
AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
Gringo JOSE LUIS SOLIS Mexico
MALETTAM- CONQUERING HEIGHTS THOMAS DEVASYA India

BEST AWARD for this category:
Neigh Hosein Jalilvand, Kian Darjazi Iran, Islamic Republic of

JURY AWARD for this category:
The other night factory Nathalie Giraud, Timothée Corteggiani
France
The Schoolboy Paloma Lommel United Kingdom

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
It Hit Upon the Roof teymour ghaderi Iran, Islamic Republic of
The Third Room Suk-hwa Hong Poland

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
Sweet Gin and Cold Wine Amin Maher Iran, Islamic Republic of
How Not To Say I Love You?… Amir Ragporker Israel

BEST AWARD for this category:
WILDLIFE CROSSING! Noro Držiak, Anthony Wong Czech
Republic

JURY AWARD for this category:
Shades of gray Alexandra Averyanova Russian Federation
Like a butterfly Mohammad Afshar Nejad Iran, Islamic Republic of
SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
The Orphan and the Polar Bear Neil Christopher Canada
Dad’s Fragile Doll Ali Zare Ghanatnowi Iran, Islamic Republic of

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
Silk Road-The Journey Hong Huo China
Rosso Papavero Martin Smatana Slovakia

BEST AWARD for this category:
HOOKED, an epic tale (Film Treatment) Timothy M. Benson United
States

JURY AWARD for this category:
The Man Who Saved the Children Davide Abbatescianni
Estonia
SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
“MARRIAGE” (work title) Durim Kryeziu Kosovo

AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
Moon Shadows Marc I. Daniels United States

BEST AWARD for this category:
The Body Sally Shepard United States
JURY AWARD for this category:
Cruising Saba United States
SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
Do Not Trust in Man Andy Bethea United States
La Fin Dan Huntley United Kingdom
AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
“Phantasmagoria 2020” feature script itzhak begetrano Israel
Heaven Can Wait Dervis Cemal Akcicek Turkey

BEST AWARD for this category:
Gone (Screenplay/Script) John Hopper Australia
JURY AWARD for this category:
Never with violence Masoud Soheili Iran, Islamic Republic of

 

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD for this category:
Nahweh Jessie Carter United States
I AM VENKAT PENUBOTHU India
AWARD OF RECOGNITION for this category:
Back Stabber’s Cheryl A Taylor United States

Download Your Certificate

Download Laurels

background